Supported Mods

Beacon supports mods, both officially and unofficially! This page lists the Ark mods that Beacon already supports. If you want to add mod items to your own copy of Beacon, here's how. If you are a mod developer and want to add your mod to Beacon for all users to enjoy, it's pretty simple.

Mod Workshop ID
Aberration 708770
Animals of Atlas 1654255131
Ark Prime 346110
B&B 1848715054
Castles, Keeps, and Forts Remastered 1814953878
Classic Flyers 895711211
Consumable Shop Points 1991535138
CoolerCoinsv2 2566110115
Crystal Isles 804312798
dbo9h Tools & Structures 1832884459
Dino Storage v2 1609138312
Extinction 887380
Genesis Part 1 1113410
Genesis Part 2 1113411
Kraken's Better Dinos 1565015734
Lethals Reusables 1967741708
Make your ARK easier reloaded 881446972
Primal Fear 839162288
Primal Fear Bosses 899987403
Primal Fear Extinction Expansion 1681125667
Primal Fear Noxious Creatures 1356703358
Primitive+ 508150
Quality Turrets 2076535111
Ragnarok 642250
Scorched Earth 512540
Simple Spawners 1295978823
Super Structures 1999447172
TCs Auto Rewards 1260983937
Tek Creations 2322321833
The Center 473850
Tools and More SoSMod v1.9.2 1772839535
Valguero 1100810
    No Results

    Message

    Explanation